2 thoughts on “Please feel free to leave us a comment.

    1. Hi Mark,
      If you check the rules section (rule 16) it states that in the event of a tie the first deciding factor is the number of wins. The league table shows that the team at the top has won 1 game more than the team in 2nd place. That is why it is that way around, hope that clears it up for you.
      Robbo.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *